Episodes
-
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Alice Russell - Gravity
2. Laufey - Fragile (emesonremix)
3. Angelo Outlaw - Silent Horizon
4. Soul Sugar - Fly Away
5. Jahari Massamba Unit - Karriem's Bolero
6. Soul Sugar - The makings of you
7. The Jazz Defenders - Meanderthal
8. Bacao Rhythm Steel Band - Love$ick
9. Luli Luchinha E O Bando - Flor Lilás (Kenny Dope Remix)
10. Ederlezi - Burn
11. Viktoria Tolstoy - What Should I Do
12. The KBCS - Deep Color Jam
13. The Waxidermist - Enter the Dojo (Instrumental)
14. Bugseed - Sundown
15. Cloud Of I - Sail Away
16. Amy May Ellis - Miner Farmer
17. Pure Colors - Ride On
18. Heavy Joker - That's It! -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Arnold Blair - Trying to Get Next to You
2. Revelation Funk - Bear Funk (Gold Plate NIL 1014)
3. Michael Jay Coleman - I'm A Lover, Not A Fighter
4. Puzzle People - Reach for the Truth
5. Terea - Pretty Bird
6. Dionne Warwick - You're Gonna Need Me
7. The Heads Of The Family - Troubled People
8. Bill 'Ravi' Harris - Thunderbird
9. Anything Goes - When She's Gone
10. Richard Caiton - I'm gonna love you more
11. Vernon Garrett - Don't Do What I Do
12. Jimmy Ruffin - Tell Me What You Want
13. Revelation - You To Me Are Everything
14. Patti Austin - I can't stop
15. Botho Lucas Singers - Zigarillo
16. Walter Jackson - Let Me Come Back
17. Renee Geyer - Be There In The Morning
18. Herbie Hancock - Stars in your eyes
19. Tony Etoria - I Can Prove It -
Episodes manquant?
-
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Yarni - Little Island (feat. Emily Marks)
2. Everwave - Paper Planes
3. Move 78 - Technologies Of Freedom
4. Everwave - Eclipse
5. Bassolino - Malavita
6. Kidding - Seriously
7. Skeewiff - Exclusive Blend
8. Jahari Massamba Unit - Massamba Afundance
9. Kolonel Djafaar - Sirens’ Glitch
10. Bacao Rhythm Steel Band - Treasure Quest
11. Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, Nate Smith - Baby Hold On
12. Rockid Sound Machine - Ursa Major
13. Doctor Bionic - Wire Fraud
14. The New Mastersounds - Smoothie
15. Sault - I Just Want to Dance
16. Domu - Repercussions
17. Feiertag - Give A Little (Instrumental)
18. Cannonball Adderley - Walk Tall -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Julius Brockington - This Feeling
2. Truth - Exceedin' Headache
3. Clive Bradley & The Bradley Band - Party on the Block
4. Joe Thomas - Caught You Lying Again
5. Lonnie Smith - Sizzle Stick
6. Phoenix - Lover's Fantasy
7. Mob - I'd Like to See More of You
8. Little Dooley - It's Got To Be Now Or Never
9. Latimore - It Aint Where You Been
10. Lenny Williams - Please Dont Tempt Me
11. Rasputin's Stash - Your Love is Certified
12. Total Experience - Contradiction
13. Roy Lee Johnson & The Villagers - Patch It Up
14. Brass Horizon - We Want To Play
15. Otis Clay - The Only Way Is Up
16. Jesse Davis - I Never Could Have Made It
17. The Checkmates Ltd - Take All The Time You Need -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Cosmos Universal band - Third Eye
2. Sandra Wright - Midnight Affair
3. Enchantment - I Believe In You
4. Fonzi Thornton - I Work For A Livin'
5. Ivan Neville - Dance Your Blues Away
6. Slave - Son Of Slide
7. Tyrone Thomas - You're Hardly Gone
8. Barbara King - What I Did in the Street
9. Sarah Webster Fabio - Sweet Songs
10. Bobby Walls & Co - Just You And Me
11. Idowu Funkyman Fakeye - We gonna make it
12. Vern Blair Debate - Ooh ah ee
13. The Futures - Party Time Man
14. Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Breaking And Entering
15. Commodores - Don't You Be Worried
16. The Sahara All Stars - World People
17. Banda Uniao Black - Na Palma Da Mano
18. Wayne Ford — Dance to the Beat Freakout (Instrumental)
19. Lenny Welch - A Hundred Pounds Of Pain -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Dominic Pierce - Leaf
2. Ghost Funk Orchestra - Totality
3. Orgone - The Husk
4. Connie Price & The Keystones - Get Thy Bearings
5. Sun Atlas - Return To The Spirit
6. OLUMA - Tangerine
7. Shay Hazan - A Bite of Sand
8. Ezel x Rona Ray - Can We Love and Be Free
9. Cotonete - Satori
10. Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, Nate Smith - Wrap It Up
11. Mildlife - Future Life
12. Go.Soul.Map. - Walkin' A Dream feat. Derane Obika
13. Anatoly Ice - Savannah
14. Dawn Again - Hard Earned Thirst
15. Move 78 - Regular Groove
16. Kurt Elling - Bounce It
17. Queen Esther Marrow - Ghetto -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Gus Gus - Polyesterday
2. Yo La Tengo - Autumn Sweater
3. Babe Rainbow - Naxos
4. Avalon Emerson - Sandrail Silhouette
5. Kristine Leschper - Blue
6. Alice Phoebe Lou - Child’s Play
7. Baxter Dury - Aylesbury Boy (feat. JGrrey)
8. Ella Eyre - Head In The Ground
9. Jerry Paper - Cholla
10. Blue States - Your Girl
11. Jan Verstraeten - Goodbye World
12. Mestizo Beat - Featherbed Lane
13. Laundromat - Combo
14. The Tangram - Change
15. Anderson Paak ft. ScHoolboy Q-Am I Wrong (Daniel Crawford Remix)
16. Juju - Musa
17. Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio - Concussion
18. Crystal Grass - Crystal World -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Irene Reid - I Must Be Doing Something Right
2. Johnny Hawksworth - Jazz Rule
3. Ray and His Court - Soul Freedom
4. Nathan Davis - Sconsolato
5. Sestetto Basso Valdambrini - Monotonia
6. Lalo Schifrin - On the Way to San Mateo
7. Sven Libaek - Dark World
8. Ladykiller - Mercy Mercy Mercy
9. Michael Liggins - Standing On The Corner
10. Hot Cakes - Harlem Shuffle Theme
11. Jesse Davis - I Never Could Have Made It
12. Record Player - Free Your Mind
13. Baby'O - In the Forest
14. Bunny Mack - Let Me Love You
15. Ross Carnegie and Co - F. Minor Disco
16. Licky - African Rock
17. The Ritchie Family - Give Me a Break
18. Willie Bobo - Always There -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Bittersweet - Faith (Thievery Corporation remix)
2. Willie J Healey - Dreams
3. Big Thief - Simulation Swarm
4. Mykki Blanco - Love Fell Down Around Me
5. Skeleten - Walking On Your Name
6. Colouring - Lune
7. Blue States - Your Girl
8. Balthazar - Losers
9. Maribou State - Spooky (feat. Holly Walker)
10. BENEE - Glitter
11. Yo La Tengo - Periodically Double or Triple
12. Lee Sugar - Sunshine
13. Broken Social Scene - Curse Your Fail
14. Kid Loco - Relaxin' with Cherry
15. Hether - Sex Wax
16. Zero 7 - Destiny
17. Natalie Bergman - You've Got a Woman -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Ann Dias - I'm The One
2. Bobbi Walker - Come Back Lover, Come Back
3. Bobby Thurston - My Love's The Real Thing
4. Buffalo Soldier - Too Late Mama
5. France Joli - Te Olvidare (Gonna Get Over You)
6. Charms - Givin' It Up
7. Hot Cuisine - Who's Been Kissing You
8. Inner Life - I'm Caught Up (In A One Night Love Affair)
9. Writers - Share Your Love
10. Bobby Belle - Constantly On My Mind
11. Creme D'cocoa - Doin' The Dog
12. Don Beto - Nossa Imaginaçao
13. Father's Children - Wild Woman
14. Keni Burke - Hang Tight
15. Leon Ware - Inside My Love
16. Miami - Let Me See Some Knees Pleeze
17. Ray Parker JR. & Raydio - It's Time To Party Now
18. Rhyze - Overtime -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Gotts Street Park, Enny - Mountains
2. Alex Ebert - Broken Record
3. Ben Harper - We Need To Talk About It
4. Busty and the Bass - All The Things I Couldn't Say To You
5. Kit Sebastian - Elegy For Love
6. Skinny Pelembe - Who By Fire
7. Sneaker Pimps - 6 Underground
8. Tutankhamun - New Year's Resolution
9. Madone - Turquoise
10. Jackson Mico Milas - Don't You Think Of Me Once In A While
11. Tiawa - Sonhos Cor de Rosa
12. Air - Modular Mix
13. Andy Bell - Cherry Cola
14. Fink - Perfect Darkness
15. Karen Elson - The Ghost Who Walks
16. Rahill - Growing pain
17. Gotts Street Park, Pip Millett - Got To Be Good
18. [re:jazz] - All I Need (feat. Lisa Bassenge)
19. The Dining Rooms - You
20. Chain Reaction - Hogtied -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Nina Simone - Baltimore
2. Soul Dog - Can't Stop Loving You
3. Barbara Streisand & Barry Gibb - Guilty
4. The Temprees - (Girl) I Love You
5. Lou Ragland - Understand Each Other
6. Linda Tillery - Don't Pray for Me
7. Bobby 'Blue' Bland Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City
8. The Delfonics - Ready Or Not Here I Come_pn
9. Rufus - Better Days (feat. Chaka Khan)
10. Lou Ragland And G.L.O - Making Love
11. Cameo - Love You Anyway
12. The Lost Generation - This Is The Lost Generation
13. Lenny White - Kashmir
14. Nazty - Maybe Your Baby
15. Franceola Mighty Good Man 1972_pn
16. Freddie Roulette - Million Dollar Feeling
17. Kid Dynamite - Uphill Piece of Mind
18. Dan Seepers - Nuit Tropicana -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Lilly - Starin' At The Wall
2. Jemâa - Bob Marley
3. Harold Melvin and The Blue Notes - You Know How To Make Me Feel So Good
4. The Chi-Lites - You Got To Be The One
5. Bobbi Humphrey - Sweeter Than Sugar
6. Horace Silver - Acid, Pot Or Pills
7. Gene Harris - Don't Call Me Nigger Whitey
8. Djavan - Aquele Um
9. Magic Mail - Devil Of The Fire
10. Charlie Antolini's Power Dozen - Jumping
11. The Modulations - It's Rough Out There
12. Fire - You Don't Know
13. The Sylvers - Handle It
14. Aretha Franklin - Rock Steady (alt mix)
15. You And I - Make Time
16. Blue Rhythm Combo - Rhythm Man [Barbados, Funk] (1974)
17. Ureaus - Let Our Music Make Love To You
18. Sundance - Buster -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Alice Russell - I See You
2. Doctor Bionic - Magnetism
3. Connie Price and The Keystones - The Buzzard
4. New Visionaries - Brasiliance
5. Maribou State - Blackoak
6. Khruangbin - A Love International
7. Nostalgia 77 - Dakar
8. Hoos Collective - Kora Kora
9. Brainstory - Nobody But You
10. Fixed Error - Waiting For Time
11. The Tibbs - Rosie
12. Connie Price and The Keystones - Tell Me Something (Instrumental)
13. Clear Path Ensemble - Drumatix
14. Domenico Lancellotti - Aterrizar
15. London Afrobeat Collective - Freedom (Patchworks Remix)
16. Bella Brown & The Jealous Lovers - Living Proof
17. AC Soul Symphony, Dave Lee - Metamorphosis
18. Slave - Feel My Love -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Ralph Marco - Mr. Marco's Music
2. Thierry Durbet & Harry Williams Verschu - System 80
3. Big Apple Band - Party & Get On Down
4. T-Connection - Saturday Night
5. Upstairs - You're Just Yourself
6. Free Feeling Band - In An Other Time
7. Rick Clarke - Potion
8. China Burton - You Don't Care (About Our Love) (Joey Negro Edit)
9. Popcorn - Song For You
10. The Main Ingredient – Happiness Is Just Around The Bend
11. Aretha Franklin - Get It Right
12. Stargard - Wear it Out
13. Ronn Matlock - Let Me Dance
14. Love Dream - Sexy
15. Yusef Lateef - Robot Man
16. Karriem - I Love You
17. Alton McClain & Destiny - It Must Be Love -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Miles Davis & Robert Glasper - Ghetto Walkin' (feat. Bilal)
2. Feiertag - Queen and King_(instrumental)
3. Dirty Hairy - Seashore
4. New Visionaries - Spiritual World
5. Arjuna Oakes - The Storm
6. Gianni Brezzo - Dreams Of Sudden Clarity
7. edbl - Primo
8. Fresh Kils - Disavowed
9. Gary Beals - Good People, Good Vibes
10. Guinu - Haja Fé
11. Di Melo - Perlonga (Kenny Dope Remix)
12. Federico Aubele - Corazon
13. Heritage Orchestra , Jules Buckley , Ghost-Note - Ashley's Roachclip
14. Scarlet Monk - Crevices (feat. Swamburger)
15. Takuya Kuroda - Piri Piri
16. Tensei - Birds Eye View
17. Terrace Martin - Across The Street
18. The Becker Brothers - Big Idea
19. Jackson do Pandeiro - Eu Balanco (Beatfanatic Rework) -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Soirée - Close To You
2. Funky Team - It's about time
3. Karma - Raju yö (Stomp)
4. Cheryl Lynn - You Saved My Day
5. Dan Boadi And The African Internationals - Play That Funky Music
6. Shake - Lost in space
7. Master Plan Inc - Something to be done
8. Four Below Zero - My Baby's Got E.S.P.
9. The Joneses - Sugar Pie Guy
10. O.T. Sykes - You bring out the best in me
11. Keither Florence - Down Here on the Ground
12. Johnny Pate - El Jardia
13. Milt Jackson - I'm Not So Sure
14. Yuji Ohno and Galaxy - Kirameku Inner Space
15. Midas Touch - Blue Funk
16. Eddie Henderson - Beyond Forever
17. Moments - Love On A Two-Way Street
18. Bill Withers - Lean On Me
19. Rufus - Tell Me Something Good -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. MT Jones - Made Up Your Mind
2. Scarlet Monk - Moonlight
3. Sebb Junior, Muhsinah, Kaidi Tatham - Special Kaidi Tatham (Instrumental Remix)
4. Barry Can't Swim - Tell Me What You Need
5. AC Soul Symphony, Dave Lee - The Mystery, The Moment
6. Chaka Khan - I Know I Love You (J-Ski Edit Bugz In The Attic Chakattic)
7. Kuja Orchestra - Funky Friday
8. Heritage Orchestra - Dance To The Drummer's Beat
9. Funky Destination - Sweet Mama Earth
10. The Sure Fire Soul Ensemble - Jeannie's Getdown
11. Bella Brown & the Jealous Lovers - Soul Clap (radio edit)
12. Judas - Summer Vee
13. Boddhi Satva - Sacalo
14. Kokoroko - Tojo (Eun Remix) [feat. Demae]
15. Incognito - 1993
16. Brian Jackson - All Talk (Opolopo Remix)
17. Brutha Basil - Because Of Gil (B.O.G. Tribute) (Reelsoul Original Vocal Mix)
18. Curtis Nowosad - See Line Woman (feat. Brianna Thomas & Marc Cary)
19. Lee Ritenour - Wild Rice -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Donny Mccullough - You promised
2. Aaron Collins - You Hit The Spot
3. The Meters - Be My Lady
4. Bobby Caldwell - What You Won't Do For Love
5. Silk - (I Can't Stop) Turning You On
6. Lou Rawls - Lady Love
7. Ron Henderson And Choice Of Colour - I'll Be Around
8. Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Red, Black and Green
9. Gil Scott-Heron - The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
10. Blue Sharks - Mongo
11. Remigio Ducros - Disadattati
12. Sun Ra - Where Pathways Meet (Unreleased Acetate Mix)
13. Ken Aldin - Late Train
14. The Moore Brothers - I Want To Marry You
15. Ronnie Foster - Tuesday Heartbreak
16. John Craig - Doing My Own Thing
17. Reddy Bobbio - Holyday In Montecarlo
18. The Johnny Lewis Trio - Cissy Strut
19. Dr. Tree - Eugino D. -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. flyt - keep on
2. Ana Tijoux - Oulala
3. Audrey Powne - Taboo
4. Sven Wunder - Ultramarine
5. The Sorcerers - Bebaynetu
6. Sly5thave, Jonathan Mones - No, No, No Pt. 2 (Club)
7. The Sure Fire Soul Ensemble - Lemon Grove Swagger
8. DayKoda - Adapted Leaf
9. New Visionaries - The Sunshine
10. AC Soul Symphony, Dave Lee - Music for Your Pleasure
11. Alice Russell - Rain
12. Freethinker Funk Essence - Just Need Your Love (feat. Ria Currie)
13. Alpacas Collective - Surrounded
14. Mel Day - This Little Girl Of Mine
15. K, Le Maestro, MAAD - Telephone
16. Ana Tijoux - 1977
17. Seu Jorge - Chega No Suingue
18. Marcelinho da Lua - Sem Blá Blá Bla
19. Elis Regina - Menino Das Laranjas - Montre plus