Episodes
-
Our main feature is Blackout. We're also reviewing Civil War, The Omen, Stranded, The Exorcist Files, Exorcist III, and Raw Force.
-
Our main feature is The First Omen. We're also reviewing Night Shift, No Way Up, The Thing with Two Heads, Shock Waves, The Mist, Human, Criminal Macabre by Steve Niles, and Off the Grid by John Hunt.
-
Missing episodes?
-
Our main feature is Stopmotion. We're also reviewing Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire, Fear No Evil, You'll Never Find Me, The Bird with the Crystal Plumage, Factory of Paranormal, The Chair, Cruiser, and The Whisper Man by Alex North.
-
Our main feature is Immaculate. We're also reviewing Sting, You Shouldn't Have Let Me In, The Strangers, Raccoon Valley, Last House on Dead End Street, Blood Thirst, and Upgrade by Blake Crouch.
-
Our main feature is Monolith. We're also reviewing Byzantium, The Devil's Doorway, Leprechaun, Leprechaun 2, The Oldest View, Gracy: Serial Killer Next Door, and Maniac.
-
Our main feature is Frogman. We're also reviewing The Lair of the White Worm, The Blob, Starship Troopers, The Blackwell Ghost 8, Deathstalker, Deathstalker II, The Oldest View, and Wizard of Gore.
-
Our main feature is Phantasm II. We're also reviewing El Conde, The Hunger, A Flash of Beauty: Paranormal Bigfoot, Dune: Part 2, The Blackwell Ghost 8, The Visit, The Gore Gore Girls, and Hidden Pictures by Jason Rekulak.
-
Our main feature is Significant Other. We're also reviewing Daybreakers, Children of the Night, It Came from Beneath the Sea, Night of the Hunted, Helldivers 2, I spit on Your Grave, Don't Breathe, and Intercepts by TJ Payne.
-
Our main feature this week is Phantasm. We're also reviewing The Night of the Werewolf, Last House on the Left, The Sister of Ursula, Panico, Alpine Lake (2020), Orphan (2009), Significant Other, and Lethal Company.
-
Our main feature is Silent Hill. We're also reviewing Significant Other, The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman, Secret Window, Outpost (2022), Toolbox Murders, Red Woods, Silent Hill: Revelations, True Detective, Fath of Dawn by Kristin Dearborn, and Eaters of the Dead by Michael Crichton.
-
Our main feature this week is Guess Who. We're also talking Lisa Frankenstein, Deep Fear, Science Crazed, Malatesta's Carnival of Blood, My Bloody Valentine 3D, Prophecy, Silent Hill: The Short Message, Silver Nitrate by Silvia Moreno, and What The Fuck Was That? by Bridgett Nelson.
-
Our main feature is Nefarious. We're also talking Out of Darkness, Pet Sematary: Bloodlines, Blue Eyes of the Broken Doll, Searching for Skunk Ape, Alan Wake 2, Planet Terror, and Video Violence.
-
Our main feature this week is the iconic Dead Alive. We're also talking Abby, The Sacrifice Game, Last Night at Terrace Lanes, The Inhabitant (2022), Cigarette Burns (2005), The Meg 2, Holly by Stephen King, and What the Fuck was That by Bridgett Nelson?
-
Our main feature is Destroy All Neighbors. We're also talking Night Swim, Herd, Poor Things, UFO Revolution, 15 Cameras, Pets, and more!
-
RedEye Reviews joins us this week to review our main feature CANDY LAND. We're also talking Saw X, Appendage, Ariel Phenomenon, Boggy Creek: The Bigfoot Series, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, Pontypool, Private Property, Hell of the Living Dead, Holly by Stephen King, and The Paleontologist by Luke Dumas.
-
It's time for our recap episode where we each give our favorite horror of the past year. Will the biggest movies of the year like M3GAN, Five Nights at Freddy's, Evil Dead Rise, and Talk to Me make our lists? We always have some big surprises for each other when discussing the best horror of the year.
-
Our main feature this week is It's a Wonderful Knife. We're also reviewing Candy Land, Queen of Earth, Christine, How to Sell a Haunted House by Grady Hendrix, and Coventry by T.C. Parker.
-
Our main feature this week is Satanic Hispanics. We're also reviewing There’s Something in the Barn, Dark Harvest, Godzilla Minus One, Godzilla vs Mothra, See No Evil (1971), Saw X, and The House Across the Lake by Riley Sager.
-
Our main feature this week is Where the Devil Roams. We're also reviewing Godzilla Minus One, The Lake, The Dark Divide, Black Christmas (2006), Berberian Sound Studio, Spiral, and Jenifer.
-
Our main feature is Suitable Flesh. We're also reviewing Satanic Hispanics, Bad CGI Gator, Two Face: The Grey, Bright Wood, You Won't Be Alone, Jigsaw, and Dreams in the Witch House.
- Show more