Episodes
-
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Jasmine Myra - Glimmers
2. Nubiyan Twist - Carry Me (feat. Seun Kuti)
3. Kamasi Washington - The Garden Path
4. Aura Safari, Jimi Tenor - Bodily Synesthesia
5. Johnny Burgos - Old Man (feat. Liza Colby)
6. The South Hill Experiment - Garry's Theme
7. Lizz Wright - Sparrow
8. Blue Lab Beats Kyra bnnyhunna - Rice & Peas
9. Jon Phonics - Brownstone
10. Bobby Oroza & El Michels Affair - Whatcha Know
11. The Jazz Defenders - Take a Minute
12. Greg Foat and Ayo Salawu - Cruising Home
13. Hiatus Kaiyote - Red Room
14. Henkel - Fools Gold
15. Mumu Fresh and CAMP - Better Half
16. Mildlife - Return To Centaurus
17. SGJAZZ - On My Mind
18. Rebana Funk Brothers - Zapin Lucah
19. San Francisco TKOs - Herm -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Diane Birch - Moto Moon
2. Lucas Arruda - Projeções
3. Last Nubian & Sweet Fruity Brunch - Og Outro
4. Mike Rivett - Monsoon
5. Feater - Coding
6. Mo Wrights x Misto Kay - things2proof
7. Skeewiff - Amen Brother
8. Bassolino - Oro Di Miele
9. Big Boss Man - Das Freak
10. All Day Breakfast Cafe - Old School Struggling
11. Sai Galaxy - Okere
12. Blue Lab Beats - Take Time
13. Third Attempt - Keep Playin'
14. Chicano Batman - Lei Lá
15. Mocky - Little Push (feat. Liliana Andrade)
16. Pleasure - Let's Dance -
Missing episodes?
-
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Bebeto - Que Sorriso, Hem, Tiete
2. Marcia Maria - Amigo Branco
3. O Povo Canta - Telefone Tocou Novamente
4. José Roberto - Crioula Multicolorida
5. Viva Brazil - Ronco Da Cuica
6. Airto - Samba De Flora
7. Som Três - Tanga
8. Dando Fora
9. Márcio Lott - Tema De Baby
10. Luiz Mauricio - Gosto De Batom
11. Brasil '66 & Sergio Mendes - Batucada
12. Trio Mocotó - Swinga Sambaby
13. Gonzalez - Ahwat Five O
14. João Bosco - Cobra Criada
15. Painel De Controle - Relax
16. Cornélius - Se Você Quiser Transar Comigo
17. Tarantulas - Melo Do Aplauso
18. Gretchen - Super Sexy [disco]
19. Lafayette - Sua Vida É Uma Luta
20. Rita Lee - Corista De Rock
21. Leci Brandão - Questão De Gosto -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Jimi Tenor with Cold Diamond & Mink - Gaia Sunset, Part 1
2. Sun Atlas - The Source
3. Ego Ella May - Higher Self
4. Oliver Crosby x Juno x Julio Estrada - Night Cycles
5. Helado Negro - Best For You and Me
6. James Alexander Bright - Fall For You
7. Oddisee - Weight In Gold 14.01.22.01
8. Roisin Murphy - What Not To Do (Moodymann Remix)
9. Natty Wylah - Eucalyptus
10. Sly5thave - Big Brother
11. Sebb Junior x Paula - All Of My Life (Kaidi Tatham Remix)
12. Natasha Watts - Heaven Sent
13. Magic in Threes - Throwing Top Rocks
14. Daniel Crawford - Water No Get Enemy
15. Leo Pesci - Nuffin' Left But Crumbs
16. Chicano Batman - Fly
17. Doctor Bionic - Jazz Narcotic
18. Del Jones' Postive Vibes - Inside Black America -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. The Pointer Sisters - Bring Your Sweet Stuff Home To Me
2. First Choice - The Player
3. Players Association - I Like It
4. Don Brown - Don't Lose Your Love
5. Elouise Burrell - It's Alright
6. Carole King - Disco Tech
7. Cameo - I Just Want To Be
8. Funkadelic - One Nation Under A Groove
9. Charles Johnson - Never Had a Love So Good
10. Mac Thornhill - Feel So Good
11. Vern Blair Debate - Super Funk
12. Dexter Wansel - Let Me Rock You
13. Yan Tregger - Girls will be girls
14. The Friends Of Distinction - Grazing In the Grass
15. Jackie Wilson - Because Of You
16. Don Thomas - Come On Train
17. Billy Paul - You're My Sweetness -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. MidnightRoba - If Time Heals
2. Mocky - Living In The Snow
3. Domu - Sail Away With Me
4. Dawn Again - Kneverending Knockoffs
5. Han Litz Group - Epiphany (Nelson & Djosa Remix)
6. Amanda Whiting - Liminal
7. Jembaa Groove - Asem Ben
8. OLUMA - Jello
9. Angelo Outlaw - Speed of Light
10. Orchestra Mambo International - Mambo Te Llama
11. Lack Of Afro - Automatic Lovin' (feat. Holmes)
12. Janek van Laak - Octapussy
13. The Jazz Defenders - Snakebite Playfight
14. Bacao Rhythm Steel Band - Grilled
15. Gallowstreet - Asterix
16. Gemma & The Travellers - Do What You Want
17. Laura Lee - If I'm Good Enough To Love (I'm Good Enough To Marry) -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Lillian Alexander - A Dream Without Yo
2. Starcrost - False Paradise
3. Flora Purim - Open Your Eyes, You Can Fly
4. Cesar Mariano & CIA - Metropole
5. Gary Bartz - Music Is My Sanctuary
6. Elayne Starr - Night After Night
7. The Pretenders - A Broken Heart Cries
8. Patrice Rushen - Haw-Right Now
9. The Kevin Clarke Group - Funky Monkey
10. S.O.U.L. - Burning Spear
11. Joe Thomas - Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)
12. Invaders - Latin Lips
13. Young Disciples & Co. - Crumbs for the Table
14. The Four Of Clubs - Funkity
15. Soul Revival - Do What You Gotta Do
16. Joe Hockaday and the Soul Bandits - Bump It
17. Seeds Of The Earth - Planting Seeds
18. Amanda Lear - Fashion Pack (Studio 54)
19. Testimonial Singers - Greater Love -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Андрей Эшпай - Вальс
2. Редкая Птица - Инструментал
3. Ансамбль Виталия Клейнота - Песня Радости
4. Квартет Валерия Колесникова - По Садочку Хожу
5. Гитара Квартет - Миссисипи
6. Jaan Kuman Instrumental Ensemble -Terminus
7. Valter Ojakäär - Rasked Veosed
8. Александр Зацепин - Песня о Медведях
9. Ансамбль Виктора Игнатьева - Красные Маки
10. Алексей Экимян - Ванская Легенда
11. Ансамбль Мелодия - Почему
12. Кобза - Прогулка
13. Ансамбль Александра Тартаковского - День Рождения
14. Ансамбль Электромузыкальных Инструментов П/У В. Мещерина - Прогулка на Катере
15. Павел Акедонитский - Серебрянная Свадьба
16. Юрий Морозов - Неизьяснимое
17. Евгений Крылатов - Первое Свидание
18. Джаз-Комфорт - Хорошее Настроение
19. Tiiu Varik - Näed Vaid Oma Silmi
20. Ансамбль Мелодия - В Лодке
21. Александр Зацепин - Сочи -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Sun Atlas - Message From The Snakes
2. The Jakob Manz Project - The Answer
3. Magic Carpet - Touarag Fever
4. Mocky - Whistlin
5. The New Mastersounds - In Da Club
6. Go.Soul.Map. - Cat With Camera
7. Rosie Frater-Taylor - Stop Running
8. Raquel Rodriguez - Good To You
9. Rae Khalil - IS IT WORTH IT
10. MidnightRoba - Safe With Me
11. Amanda Whiting - No Turning Back
12. Janek Van Laak - Above Your Head
13. Bread x Souls x Mark De Clive Lowe x Bembe Segue - Technicolor Sunshine (feat. Vanessa Freeman)
14. OLUMA - Hasty Train
15. Big Boss Man - Das Freak
16. All Day Breakfast Cafe - Old School Struggling
17. Potion - Catch The Feelin' (Showstopper) -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Toshiyuki Honda - Living In A City
2. The Unit III - Feel-In
3. Maze - While I'm Alone
4. The Heath Bros - Dreamin'
5. Jean Terrell - How Can You Live Without Love
6. Cloud One - Dust 2 Dust
7. Chain - Down And Wired
8. South Shore Commission - Shadows
9. Prophet and His Disciples - You Fool, You Fool
10. Joe Wilson - Sam Sam the Money Man
11. Puzzle People - Reach for the Truth
12. The Menagerie - They All Seem to Know
13. George Golla - The Dances
14. John Craig - I Don't Want To Do It
15. Parliament - Oh Lord Why Lord
16. Cookin' Bag - The Song I Sing
17. Alan Randall - Work Song
18. Lorraine Johnson - If You Want Me To Be More Of A Woman (You Got To Be More Of A Man)
19. The Defaulters - Gentle Man -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Alice Russell - Gravity
2. Laufey - Fragile (emesonremix)
3. Angelo Outlaw - Silent Horizon
4. Soul Sugar - Fly Away
5. Jahari Massamba Unit - Karriem's Bolero
6. Soul Sugar - The makings of you
7. The Jazz Defenders - Meanderthal
8. Bacao Rhythm Steel Band - Love$ick
9. Luli Luchinha E O Bando - Flor Lilás (Kenny Dope Remix)
10. Ederlezi - Burn
11. Viktoria Tolstoy - What Should I Do
12. The KBCS - Deep Color Jam
13. The Waxidermist - Enter the Dojo (Instrumental)
14. Bugseed - Sundown
15. Cloud Of I - Sail Away
16. Amy May Ellis - Miner Farmer
17. Pure Colors - Ride On
18. Heavy Joker - That's It! -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Arnold Blair - Trying to Get Next to You
2. Revelation Funk - Bear Funk (Gold Plate NIL 1014)
3. Michael Jay Coleman - I'm A Lover, Not A Fighter
4. Puzzle People - Reach for the Truth
5. Terea - Pretty Bird
6. Dionne Warwick - You're Gonna Need Me
7. The Heads Of The Family - Troubled People
8. Bill 'Ravi' Harris - Thunderbird
9. Anything Goes - When She's Gone
10. Richard Caiton - I'm gonna love you more
11. Vernon Garrett - Don't Do What I Do
12. Jimmy Ruffin - Tell Me What You Want
13. Revelation - You To Me Are Everything
14. Patti Austin - I can't stop
15. Botho Lucas Singers - Zigarillo
16. Walter Jackson - Let Me Come Back
17. Renee Geyer - Be There In The Morning
18. Herbie Hancock - Stars in your eyes
19. Tony Etoria - I Can Prove It -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Yarni - Little Island (feat. Emily Marks)
2. Everwave - Paper Planes
3. Move 78 - Technologies Of Freedom
4. Everwave - Eclipse
5. Bassolino - Malavita
6. Kidding - Seriously
7. Skeewiff - Exclusive Blend
8. Jahari Massamba Unit - Massamba Afundance
9. Kolonel Djafaar - Sirens’ Glitch
10. Bacao Rhythm Steel Band - Treasure Quest
11. Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, Nate Smith - Baby Hold On
12. Rockid Sound Machine - Ursa Major
13. Doctor Bionic - Wire Fraud
14. The New Mastersounds - Smoothie
15. Sault - I Just Want to Dance
16. Domu - Repercussions
17. Feiertag - Give A Little (Instrumental)
18. Cannonball Adderley - Walk Tall -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Julius Brockington - This Feeling
2. Truth - Exceedin' Headache
3. Clive Bradley & The Bradley Band - Party on the Block
4. Joe Thomas - Caught You Lying Again
5. Lonnie Smith - Sizzle Stick
6. Phoenix - Lover's Fantasy
7. Mob - I'd Like to See More of You
8. Little Dooley - It's Got To Be Now Or Never
9. Latimore - It Aint Where You Been
10. Lenny Williams - Please Dont Tempt Me
11. Rasputin's Stash - Your Love is Certified
12. Total Experience - Contradiction
13. Roy Lee Johnson & The Villagers - Patch It Up
14. Brass Horizon - We Want To Play
15. Otis Clay - The Only Way Is Up
16. Jesse Davis - I Never Could Have Made It
17. The Checkmates Ltd - Take All The Time You Need -
Listen every Tuesday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Cosmos Universal band - Third Eye
2. Sandra Wright - Midnight Affair
3. Enchantment - I Believe In You
4. Fonzi Thornton - I Work For A Livin'
5. Ivan Neville - Dance Your Blues Away
6. Slave - Son Of Slide
7. Tyrone Thomas - You're Hardly Gone
8. Barbara King - What I Did in the Street
9. Sarah Webster Fabio - Sweet Songs
10. Bobby Walls & Co - Just You And Me
11. Idowu Funkyman Fakeye - We gonna make it
12. Vern Blair Debate - Ooh ah ee
13. The Futures - Party Time Man
14. Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Breaking And Entering
15. Commodores - Don't You Be Worried
16. The Sahara All Stars - World People
17. Banda Uniao Black - Na Palma Da Mano
18. Wayne Ford — Dance to the Beat Freakout (Instrumental)
19. Lenny Welch - A Hundred Pounds Of Pain -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Dominic Pierce - Leaf
2. Ghost Funk Orchestra - Totality
3. Orgone - The Husk
4. Connie Price & The Keystones - Get Thy Bearings
5. Sun Atlas - Return To The Spirit
6. OLUMA - Tangerine
7. Shay Hazan - A Bite of Sand
8. Ezel x Rona Ray - Can We Love and Be Free
9. Cotonete - Satori
10. Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, Nate Smith - Wrap It Up
11. Mildlife - Future Life
12. Go.Soul.Map. - Walkin' A Dream feat. Derane Obika
13. Anatoly Ice - Savannah
14. Dawn Again - Hard Earned Thirst
15. Move 78 - Regular Groove
16. Kurt Elling - Bounce It
17. Queen Esther Marrow - Ghetto -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Gus Gus - Polyesterday
2. Yo La Tengo - Autumn Sweater
3. Babe Rainbow - Naxos
4. Avalon Emerson - Sandrail Silhouette
5. Kristine Leschper - Blue
6. Alice Phoebe Lou - Child’s Play
7. Baxter Dury - Aylesbury Boy (feat. JGrrey)
8. Ella Eyre - Head In The Ground
9. Jerry Paper - Cholla
10. Blue States - Your Girl
11. Jan Verstraeten - Goodbye World
12. Mestizo Beat - Featherbed Lane
13. Laundromat - Combo
14. The Tangram - Change
15. Anderson Paak ft. ScHoolboy Q-Am I Wrong (Daniel Crawford Remix)
16. Juju - Musa
17. Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio - Concussion
18. Crystal Grass - Crystal World -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Irene Reid - I Must Be Doing Something Right
2. Johnny Hawksworth - Jazz Rule
3. Ray and His Court - Soul Freedom
4. Nathan Davis - Sconsolato
5. Sestetto Basso Valdambrini - Monotonia
6. Lalo Schifrin - On the Way to San Mateo
7. Sven Libaek - Dark World
8. Ladykiller - Mercy Mercy Mercy
9. Michael Liggins - Standing On The Corner
10. Hot Cakes - Harlem Shuffle Theme
11. Jesse Davis - I Never Could Have Made It
12. Record Player - Free Your Mind
13. Baby'O - In the Forest
14. Bunny Mack - Let Me Love You
15. Ross Carnegie and Co - F. Minor Disco
16. Licky - African Rock
17. The Ritchie Family - Give Me a Break
18. Willie Bobo - Always There -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
Tracklist:
1. Bittersweet - Faith (Thievery Corporation remix)
2. Willie J Healey - Dreams
3. Big Thief - Simulation Swarm
4. Mykki Blanco - Love Fell Down Around Me
5. Skeleten - Walking On Your Name
6. Colouring - Lune
7. Blue States - Your Girl
8. Balthazar - Losers
9. Maribou State - Spooky (feat. Holly Walker)
10. BENEE - Glitter
11. Yo La Tengo - Periodically Double or Triple
12. Lee Sugar - Sunshine
13. Broken Social Scene - Curse Your Fail
14. Kid Loco - Relaxin' with Cherry
15. Hether - Sex Wax
16. Zero 7 - Destiny
17. Natalie Bergman - You've Got a Woman -
Listen every Friday from 21 till 22 (Moscow time) Jazz FM (radiojazzfm.ru)
Subscribe in iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/ru/podcast/funk-and-beyond-weekly/id1063844118?mt=2
for more details please visit beyondfunk.ru
1. Ann Dias - I'm The One
2. Bobbi Walker - Come Back Lover, Come Back
3. Bobby Thurston - My Love's The Real Thing
4. Buffalo Soldier - Too Late Mama
5. France Joli - Te Olvidare (Gonna Get Over You)
6. Charms - Givin' It Up
7. Hot Cuisine - Who's Been Kissing You
8. Inner Life - I'm Caught Up (In A One Night Love Affair)
9. Writers - Share Your Love
10. Bobby Belle - Constantly On My Mind
11. Creme D'cocoa - Doin' The Dog
12. Don Beto - Nossa Imaginaçao
13. Father's Children - Wild Woman
14. Keni Burke - Hang Tight
15. Leon Ware - Inside My Love
16. Miami - Let Me See Some Knees Pleeze
17. Ray Parker JR. & Raydio - It's Time To Party Now
18. Rhyze - Overtime - Show more